Which font should you use for your application?

Which font should you use for your application?

A font size of 12 pt. Is usual, which leads to a respectable result with the Times New Roman font. The Arial font is usually used in font size 11 pt. used. Other fonts for your cover letter include Bookman Old Style, Calibri, Cambria, Garamond, Georgia, and Verdana.

How long does it have to be advertised internally?

The internal job advertisement is posted on the bulletin board for a period of 14 days. At the same time, it is published on the in-house intranet. Outside the company, the job may only be advertised when the duration of the internal job posting has expired.

When does it have to be rewritten?

A new award is therefore necessary if the essential contractual provisions, such as performance, consideration and the contracting parties themselves are changed. Bidders are entitled to the awarding office awarding the services in a transparent award procedure.

When is a restricted invitation to tender possible?

A restricted invitation to tender with a competition to participate is permitted if the service, according to its nature, can only be carried out in a suitable manner by a limited group of companies or if the processing of the offer requires an extraordinarily high level of effort.

When do you have to get three offers?

(2) The award must always be preceded by a comparison of offers: a) For an order value of up to EUR 5,000 (excluding VAT), offers must be obtained informally from at least three companies. b) For an order value of more than 5,000 euros (excluding VAT), at least three written offers must be obtained.

Who does the public procurement law apply to?

The main aim of European public procurement law is to protect the interests of all companies established in the member states of the European Union. This is especially true if they apply for jobs in other countries.

What is a public procurement law?

Procurement law: definition It comprises the entirety of the rules and regulations that an instance of public authority has to observe in order to fulfill its tasks in the procurement of services and funds.

Is the VOL A still valid?

Section 2 (“EC Paragraphs”) of the VOL / A no longer applies at all, as it has been replaced by the procurement ordinance, which is much more extensive compared to earlier versions, since April 18, 2016. The threshold values ​​result from Section 106 of the Act against Restraints of Competition.

Visit the rest of the site for more useful and informative articles!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.